Groundhog Day!

Standard

One of the (few) things I miss from our time living in Virginia are the groundhogs.  Dang, those little buggers are soooo cute! Everytime we saw one, Kiki and I wanted to go give it a big sqwuunch.  Didn’t really figure they’d like it much, tho, so we never gave it a go.

We have rockchucks here… kind of look the same, but a lot smaller.  Not quite so sqwuuchable looking, somehow.

Love the movie!

Happy Groundhog Day!  Hope your winter is short!

Advertisements

One response »

  1. Hey…. well, lookie – here you are!!! Who knew?? So glad you dropped by and commented on my blog. I’d totally lost track of you!

    Now…. what did I miss? What’s this about “one of the things you miss from Va”… did you move back? Oh I gotta get busy catching UP! lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s